Results - 2005 Burlington Blast

Standard/Elite Division

Tiny Tot boys
Andrew Woolfolk
Bryce Nomee
Cooper McLeod

Tiny Tot girls
Ahstyn Rhodes
Karley Babcock
Allison Pfander

Primary boys
Riley Fang
Nic Snyder
Marshel Price

Primary girls
Dakota O'Day
Makailah Akana
Mackinsey Dow

Juvenile boys
Zachary Sagiao
Paul Everett
Devyn Jesiel

Juvenile girls
Miranda Smith
Cidney Evanson
Bree Fealy

Elementary boys
Brandon Hall
Colby Groves
Ryan Fang

Elementary girls
Sara Thrall
Chelsi LeGault
Miranda Smith

Freshman boys
Tyler Jesiel
Jordan Hafenscher
Chris Slocum

Freshman girls
Torie Ziegler
Tara Wedlund
Katie Grimm

Sophomore men
Peter Archer
Shane Jesiel
Jonny Stackhouse

Sophomore ladies
Carole Brewer
Jana Mae Ventura
Sina Haase

Junior men
John VanPatten
Tim Medina

Junior ladies
Heidi Matterson
Val Lloyd
Xion Akana

Senior men
Andrew Hohagen
Tim Medina
Steve Anderson

Senior ladies
Micki Ream
Nancy Lauritzen
Bryce Tamaccio

Classic men
Gary Gandee
Chuck Hendrick
Steve Anderson


Classic ladies
Amber Randall

Masters men
David Shadrick
John Mathews
Gunther Hohagen

Masters ladies
Robin Pfander
Sis Koval
Michele O'Day

Veterans men
Walter Langley
Lou Damney
Joseph LeGault

Veterans ladies
Cathy Ream
Ami Raynor
Jackie Jordan

Grand Veterans men
Eric Partch
Fred Brevik

Grand Veterans ladies
Paula Tandoi

Primary 2 boy
Riley Fang|Nic Snyder FW
Zach Harris|Austin Hendrick SG

Primary 2 girl
Makailah Akana|Haley LeGault CDA

Primary 2 mix
Riley Fang|Dakota O'Day FW

Elementary 2 boy
Ryan Fang|Colby Groves FW
Tony Valente|Nicholas Mulloy FW
Brandon Hall|Stephan Hohagen FW

Elementary 2 girl
Chelsi LeGault|Miranda Smith CDA
Katerina Long|Shelbi Weuthrich
Natasha Akana|Delany Fisher CDA

Elementary 2 mix
Sara Thrall|Brandon Hall FW
Chelsi LeGault|Jared Fincher CDA
Shelbi Weuthrich|Anthony Ellsworth

Sophomore 2 man
Jordan Hafensher|Peter Archer SG
Tyler Jesiel|Shane Jesiel FW
Keith Kelley|Colin Wakefield

Sophomore 2 lady
Carole Brewer|Jana Mae Ventura FW
Torie Ziegler|Tara Wedlund SG
Sina Hasse|Kristina Jones FW

Sophomore 2 mix
Torie Ziegler|Jordan Hafenscher SG
Carole Brewer|Tyler Jesiel FW
Danita Dunlap|Peter Archer SG

Senior 2 man
Scott Tandoi|Andrew Hohagen FW
Steve Anderson|Tim Medina FW
Steve Gardner|Walter Langley TNT

Senior 2 lady
Bryce Tamaccio|Micki Ream SG
Serena Daigle|Nancy Lauritzen Puy
Heather Brown|Cathy Ream SG

Senior 2 mix
Julie Glass|Scott Tandoi FW
Micki Ream|John VanPatten SG
Nancy Lauritzen|Michael Swihart Puy

Classic 2 mix
Jill Halvorson|Chuck Hendrick SG

Masters 2 man
David Shadrick|John Mathews Puy
Lou Damey|Mark Dunlap SG

Masters 2 lady
Robin Pfander|Ami Raynor Puy
Sis Koval|Kirsta Lopes Puy
Cathy Ream|Jill Halvorson SG

Masters 2 mix
David Shadrick|Robin Pfander Puy
John Mathews|Sis Koval Puy

Veteran 2 man
Joseph LeGault|Arthur Stephens CDA
Joe Rejsek|Phil Soliday Puy

Veteran 2 lady
Jackie Jorden|Paula Tandoi FW

Veteran 2 mix
Lou Damey|Cathy Ream SG
Joe Rejsek|Ami Raynor Puy

Juvenile 4 boy
Colby Groves|Paul Everett|Devyn Jesiel|Zach Sagiao FW

Freshman 4 boy
Ryan Fang|Tyler Jesiel|Sidney Titus|Stephen Hohagen FW
Tony Valente|Nicholas Mulloy|Dylan Babcock|Daniel FW

Freshman 4 girl
Torie Ziegler|Tara Wedlund|Gallory Halvorson|Alex SG
Natasha Akana|Zephaneah Akana|Delany Fisher|Chelsi LeGault CDA
Natasha Barroso|Lindsey Croley|Shelbi Wuethrich|Katerina Long

Freshman 4 mix
Jana Mae Ventura|Sara Thrall|Sidney Titus|Tyler Jesiel FW
Torie Ziegler|Tara Wedlund|Andrew Simmons|Jordan Hafenscher SG
Zephaneah Akana|Chelsi LeGault|Jared Fincher|Scott Stubblefield CDA

Senior 4 man
Scott Tandoi|Andrew Hohagen|Steve Anderson|Tim Medina FW
Patrick Bellows|Francis B|Mike Vance|Mike Swilhart Puy
Chuck Hendrick|Keith Kelley|John VanPatten|Peter Archer SG

Senior 4 lady
Bryce Tamaccio|Heather Brown|Micki Ream|Danita Dunlap SG
heidi Watterson|Nancy Lauritzen|Serena Daigle|Robin Pfander Puy
Jill Halvorson|Jennifer Miller|Danielle Surper|Cathy Ream SG

Senior 4 mix
Julie Glass|Carole Brewer|Scott Tandoi|Andrew Hohagen Fed way
Heidi Watterson|Nancy Lauritzen|Michael Swihart|David Shadrick Puy
Micki Ream|Bryce Tamaccio|Chuck Hendrick|John VanPatten SG

Masters 4 man
John Mathews|David Shadrick|Joe Rejsek|Phil Soliday Puy

Masters 4 mix
Robin Pfander|Sis Koval|David Shadrick|John Mathews Puy
Cathy Ream|Jill Halvorson|Lou Damney|Mark Dunlap SG
Ami Raynor|Kirsta Lopes|Phil Soliday|Joe Rejsek Puy

JO

JO Elementary boys
1 Nicholas Mulloy
2 Chris Burt
3 Tony Valente

JO Elementary girls
1 Chelsi LeGault
2 Delaney Fisher
3 Shelbi Weuthrich
4 Natasha Akana

JO Freshman boys
1 Jordan Hafenscher
2 Sidney Titus
3 Scott Stubblefield
4 Brendan Woolfolk

JO Freshman girls
1 Katie Grimm
2 Kelsey Muller
3 Kristina Jones
4 Krystal Cronk

JO Sophomore boys
1 Peter Archer
2 Timothy Groves
3 Luke Eklund
4 Colin Wakefield

JO Sophomore girls
1 Katie Grimm
2 Xion Akana
3 Tomarro Stackhouse
4 Danielle Surber

JO Junior men
1 Luke Eklund
2 Timothy Groves

JO Junior Ladies
1 Val Lloyd
2 Xion Akana

JO Senior men
1 Adam Englund
2 Merle Ansteth

JO Classic Men
1 Dominic Bellows
2 Brad Philp

JO Classic ladies
Amber Randall

JO Masters men
1 Mark Sullivan

JO Masters ladies
1 Krista Lopes
2 Ami Raynor

Comments